Alumni

Name Position in Lab Years
Caroline Lew Postdoctoral Scholar 2018-2022
Yoo Bin Lee Student Volunteer 2020-2022
Eva Larsen Staff Research Associate 2020-2022

Namrata Kantamneni

Student Volunteer

2021-2022

Ariel Hua Student Volunteer 2021-2022
Kristen Johnsgard Student Volunteer 2021-2022
Anoushka Singal Student Volunteer 2021-2022
Vera Tang Student Volunteer 2021
Jack Kramer Student Volunteer 2021
Silvia Miramontes Staff Research Associate II 2021
Zara Woo Intern 2021
Benjamin Larson Intern 2021
Anubhav Shankar Student Volunteer 2020-2021
Neus Falgas Martinez Postdoctoral Scholar 2020-2021
Mihovil Mladinov Postdoctoral Scholar 2020-2021
Catherine Petersen Graduate Student 2020-2021
Nathalie Rodriguez Student Volunteer 2020
Tonya Piergies Staff Research Associate 2019-2021
Ashvin Ravi Student  2018-2019
Joseph Oh Staff Research Associate 2015-2019
Dulce Ovando Morales, HTL Histologist 2016-2019
Panos Theofilas Assistant Professor 2017-2021
Jessica Kudlacek Lab Manager 2017-2018
Shruti Satrawada Student Volunteer 2017-2018
Mordechai Hecht Student Volunteer 2017-2018
Mifrah Hayath Student Volunteer 2017-2018
Patricia (Ale) Castruita Student Volunteer 2016-2018
Yanley Lucio MD Student 2018
Kacey Berry Research Fellow 2018
Katie Irwin Student Volunteer 2018
Rana Eser Lab Manager 2015-2018
Alex Burr Student Volunteer 2017
Sara Dunlop Lab Manager 2013-2017
Dulce Ovando Histotechnoligist 2016-2017
Christopher Liverman Neuropathology Fellow 2016
Kyra D. Neylan Research Coordinator 2016
Akitoshi Takeda Visiting Scholar 2016
Jessica DeLeon Clinical Fellow 2016
Amber Nolan Neuropathology Fellow 2016-2018
Maryana Allegro Postdoctoral Scholar 2015-2019
Salvatore Spina Assistant Professor 2016-Present
Zachary Miller Assistant Professor 2015-Present
Matthew Woods Neuropathology Fellow 2015
Jorge Lible Senior Resident Neurology 2015
Nicholas Olney Clinical Fellow 2015
David Solomon Neuropathology Fellow 2015
Joana Hellmuth Clinical Fellow 2015
Kyra Neylan Student Volunteer 2015-2016
Cristina Armas Lab Assistant 2015-2016
Austin Nguy Lab Assistant 2013-2016
Julia Thackrey Lab Assistant 2014-2015
Carolyn Fredericks Clinical Fellow 2014
Vineet Yellu Student Volunteer 2014
Claire Lis Assistant Clinical Rsrch Coord. 2014
Franklyn Carneiro Student Volunteer 2014
Jee Bang Clinical Fellow 2014
Ania Gheyara Neuropathology Fellow 2014
Elissaios Karageorgiou Clinical Fellow 2014
Jennifer Cotter Neuropathology Fellow 2014
Sanda Alexandrescu Neuropathology Fellow 2014
Anita Spasova Student Volunteer 2014
Peter Pressman Clinical Fellow 2013-2019
Maya Katz Clinical Fellow 2013-2019
Shunichiro Shinagawa  Clinical Fellow 2013-2014
Hima Rajana Intern 2013-2014
Fanny Quandt Clinical Fellow 2013-2014
Joseree Catindig Clinical Fellow 2013-2014
Rosa Chan Student Volunteer 2013
Gerald Reis Neuropathology Fellow 2013
Lauren Maltz Student Volunteer 2013
Melike Pekmezci Neuropathology Fellow 2013
Christopher Chan Lab Assistant 2013
Alyshia Macaisa Student Volunteer 2013
Maria Mejia, HT Histologist 2012-2017
Mireya Fernandez Neurology Student 2012-2016
Fermin Moreno Clinical Fellow 2012-2014
Sharon Sha Clinical Fellow 2012-2013
Joseph Cole Lab Assistant 2012-2013
Nishith Reddy Lab Assistant 2012-2013
Joseph Choe Student Volunteer 2012-2013
Katia Cristina de Oliveira Research Scholar 2007-2012
Camila Nascimento Postdoctoral Scholar 2012
Andrea Lopez  Student Volunteer 2012
Leonel Takada Clinical Fellow 2012
Livia Polichiso Research Scholar 2010-2012
Daisy Wang, MD Histologist 2011-2013
Roberta D. Rodrigues Postdoctoral Scholar 2011-2015
Chanelle Dorton Student Volunteer 2011
Ana Teresa di Lorenzo Alho Research Scholar 2007-2011
Marie Pierre Thibodeau Clinical Fellow 2010-2019
David Perry Assistant Professor 2010-2019
Renata E. Paraizo Leite Assistant Professor 2010-2013
Thomas Sander Student Volunteer 2010
Maria Carmela Tartaglia Assistant Professor 2010
Rafael Emidio Da Silva Research Scholar 2018-2012
Edilaine Tampelini Research Scholar 2008-2012